Skip to content
Hostripples

Maximum-PerformancePremium Dedicated Servers

Our largest bare-metal servers: dual Xeon Gold or AMD EPYC with up to 512 GB ECC and high-capacity NVMe, hosted in India with full root and IPMI access.

Single-Tenant Hardware

100% yours

NVMe & ECC

Enterprise grade

India Datacentre

Low latency

STARTING AT
₹18,348.00/mo
✓Full root · DDoS protection · 24/7 support
Proven Reliability

Trusted Across India and Beyond

Hostripples powers websites and businesses of every size — from freelancers and startups to growing SaaS companies — trusted for fast performance, dependable uptime, and genuine 24/7 support.

Hosting Indian websites since
2013
Support in English, Hindi and Marathi
Live Chat with Experts

Premium Dedicated Servers

The table below is the actual Pro lineup — ten configurations, not a marketing range. AMD EPYC 4004-series chips like the 4245P and 4244P sit at the entry end around ₹28,000–₹31,000/mo with 32 GB of ECC memory; step up through the 4344P, 4464P and 4584PX and you're into 64 GB configurations built for a database or app server that's outgrown a smaller box. At the top of the range, the EPYC 8224P and Intel Xeon 6527P move into higher core-count territory for workloads that need to run more in parallel — a busy transcoding queue, a multi-service backend, or a database cluster node — and price accordingly, up past ₹150,000/mo. Every configuration on this table gets two 960 GB NVMe drives and a 3 Gbps port, regardless of which CPU or RAM tier you pick — so the jump between plans is really about compute and memory headroom, not storage speed or network ceiling. That's deliberate: it means you can size a Pro server around your CPU and RAM needs without also having to guess at storage performance, which is usually the thing that quietly wrecks a database server's response times under load. Filter by CPU vendor, RAM range or intended use to narrow the list, then hit Configure to take a plan through checkout, where you'll pick your operating system, datacenter and any add-ons. None of the prices above include GST, and none of them lock you into a long-term contract — you're paying month to month for a class of hardware that would otherwise mean a multi-year enterprise lease elsewhere. If you're not sure which of the ten rows fits, work backwards from the bottleneck you're actually hitting. If it's memory pressure — a Node or JVM process getting OOM-killed, a database that keeps evicting from cache — jump straight to a 64 GB or 128 GB configuration rather than trying to squeeze more out of 32 GB. If it's raw concurrency — more simultaneous requests or background jobs than a single EPYC 4004-series chip can comfortably schedule — the EPYC 8224P or Xeon 6527P rows at the top of the table are built for exactly that. And if you genuinely don't know yet, that's a fair place to start a conversation with our team instead of guessing.

10 Plans
Pro 1
Pro
₹19,314/mo
billed monthly + ₹15,451 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4244P
RAM32 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 2
Pro
₹26,032/mo
billed monthly + ₹20,826 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4344P
RAM64 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 1
Pro
₹26,872/mo
billed monthly + ₹21,497 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4245P
RAM32 GB DDR5 ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 3
Pro
₹33,590/mo
billed monthly + ₹26,872 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4464P
RAM64 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 2
Pro
₹33,590/mo
billed monthly + ₹26,872 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4345P
RAM64 GB DDR5 ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 4
Pro
₹42,827/mo
billed monthly + ₹34,262 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4584PX
RAM64 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 3
Pro
₹43,667/mo
billed monthly + ₹34,934 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4465P
RAM64 GB DDR5 ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 4
Pro
₹50,385/mo
billed monthly + ₹40,308 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 4585PX
RAM64 GB DDR5 ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 5
Pro
₹66,341/mo
billed monthly + ₹53,073 one-time setup
CPUAMD EPYC 8224P
RAM96 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps
Pro 5
Pro
₹96,258/mo
billed monthly + ₹77,006 one-time setup
CPUINTEL XEON 6527P
RAM128 GB ECC
Storage2×960 GB NVME
Bandwidth3 Gbps

Full root and out-of-band IPMI/KVM access on every Pro server, so you can manage the box at the hardware level from day one. Datacenter, operating system, and add-ons like managed support or extra IPs are all chosen during checkout — nothing is bundled that you don't need. Prices shown are exclusive of GST and billed monthly with no long-term lock-in, so you can size up or down as your traffic and workload actually change instead of committing to a configuration based on a guess six months out. If none of the ten configurations above fit, our team can help you find or build the right spec before you order.

Why Choose Hostripples Premium Dedicated Servers

Serious headroom for workloads that have outgrown shared or entry dedicated hardware — without stepping up to enterprise procurement.

Premium Dedicated sits in a specific spot in our lineup: bigger than Business, but not the full enterprise tier reserved for six-figure infrastructure contracts. It's the plan most teams land on once a workload stops behaving politely — a SaaS product that used to idle at 20% CPU and now spikes hard every business morning, a media or content site where a single viral post used to knock things sideways, or a database that's started showing up in slow-query logs because disk I/O can't keep pace with writes anymore. Every server in this range (labelled Pro in the configuration table below) is single-tenant hardware — nobody else's traffic, backup job, or badly-written cron script is sharing your CPU cycles or NVMe queue depth. That's true of our Business dedicated plans too, so it's not really what sets Premium apart. What does is headroom: the Pro lineup runs on AMD's newer EPYC 4004 and 8004-series chips and Intel's Xeon 6-series, paired with 32 GB to 128 GB of ECC memory and two NVMe drives per server, all on a consistent 3 Gbps port across the whole range. That combination matters less for a brochure site and a lot more for a Node or Rails app under real concurrent load, a WordPress or headless CMS site serving heavy image or video traffic, or a PostgreSQL or MySQL instance that needs predictable write latency instead of best-effort performance. If you're comparing this against our Business dedicated tier, the honest answer is: both give you dedicated hardware, full root, and IPMI. Premium buys you more consistent headroom under sustained load — memory capacity that doesn't force you to think about swap, storage that doesn't bottleneck under concurrent writes, and CPU generations built for the kind of steady, demanding work that outgrows a smaller box. If you're comparing it against Enterprise, Premium is where most growing companies actually belong — real performance without the procurement cycle, minimum commitments, or per-project quoting that enterprise contracts usually involve. Who actually ends up here in practice: a product team whose SaaS app has moved past the "handful of pilot customers" stage and now needs to hold up under genuine concurrent load during business hours; a media or publishing operation where traffic isn't steady but spikes hard and needs headroom rather than constant re-provisioning; and teams running a primary database that has started to care about I/O consistency more than raw CPU clock speed, because slow queries under load are now a support ticket, not a curiosity. None of those are enterprise-scale problems yet — they're the problems that show up right before a workload would otherwise be forced onto a much bigger, much pricier commitment.

Intel Xeon & AMD EPYC CPUs

Pro configurations run on AMD's EPYC 4004/8004-series and Intel's Xeon 6-series — chips built for consistent throughput under sustained load, not just burst performance, which is what a busy application server or database actually needs.

DDR4 ECC Memory

Every Pro plan ships with error-correcting memory sized to the job, from 32 GB up to 128 GB, so a stray bit flip during a long-running batch job or report query does not take the whole process down.

NVMe & SATA Storage Options

Pro servers ship with two NVMe drives rather than one, which most customers mirror for redundancy — useful the day a drive throws a SMART warning instead of just failing outright.

Full Root / IPMI Access

Full root plus out-of-band IPMI/KVM means you can reinstall the OS, mount virtual media, or force a reboot from your laptop without anyone racking a keyboard next to the server.

DDoS Protection Included

Network-level DDoS protection runs by default, which matters more on this tier — a media site or public API at Premium scale is a bigger, more visible target than a small shared account.

Managed & Self-Managed Options

Keep full self-managed control if you've got the ops skills for it, or hand hardening, monitoring and patching to our engineers if your team is busy shipping product instead of babysitting a server.

Got Questions?

Dedicated Server FAQs

Bare metal, answered

A dedicated server, in general, is a physical machine that's entirely yours — no other customer's traffic, workload or backup schedule ever touches your CPU, memory or disk. Our Premium Dedicated line (labelled Pro in the configuration table above) is where that idea gets scaled up: AMD EPYC 4004/8004-series or Intel Xeon 6-series processors, 32 GB to 128 GB of ECC memory, and paired NVMe storage, positioned above our Business dedicated plans but below full enterprise procurement. In practice, this is the tier most people reach for once a workload has genuinely outgrown shared hosting or a smaller VPS — not because it's "faster" in some abstract sense, but because it removes a specific set of problems. A SaaS product with real concurrent users needs memory headroom that doesn't force constant garbage collection or swapping. A media or content site with heavy simultaneous traffic needs storage and network capacity that doesn't degrade the moment a page goes semi-viral. A database that's started showing slow queries under write load needs consistent NVMe I/O rather than best-effort disk access shared with other tenants. It's also worth being clear about what it isn't: this isn't the tier for a six-figure, multi-server enterprise deployment with dedicated account management and custom SLAs — that's a different conversation with our sales team. Premium Dedicated is built for demanding, real-world workloads that need serious, consistent performance month after month, without the procurement overhead that comes with enterprise-scale contracts. You get full root access and IPMI/KVM from day one, so the server behaves like hardware you own, not a shared resource you're renting a slice of. A quick way to sanity-check whether this is the right tier: if the honest reason you're looking at dedicated hardware is "our current plan chokes under real traffic" or "our database is slow and we suspect it's shared disk I/O," Premium is usually the right answer. If the honest reason is "we're signing a multi-year infrastructure contract with procurement sign-off," you probably want to talk to us about Enterprise instead — and if it's "we just want more RAM than shared hosting gives us," Business dedicated is likely enough on its own.
Both, and the choice matters more on this tier than it does on a smaller plan. By default, every Premium Dedicated server ships self-managed — full root, full IPMI/KVM, and you're in charge of the OS, the stack, patching and monitoring. That's the right call if you've already got someone on the team who's comfortable administering a Linux or Windows box at the hardware level, because self-managed also means nobody's waiting on a ticket queue to make a change at 11 p.m. during a deploy. If that's not your situation — a lot of teams running Premium-tier workloads are small engineering teams who'd rather spend their hours on the product than on server administration — you can add our managed option at checkout. Our engineers handle initial hardening, security patching, monitoring and backups, so the server stays healthy without someone internally owning that as a part-time job. A reasonable way to think about it: self-managed makes sense once your workload is demanding enough to need this hardware but your team already has the ops skill to run it. Managed makes sense when the hardware requirement and the operational bandwidth don't line up — you need Premium-tier performance, but nobody in-house wants to own patch Tuesdays for it. Either way, you're not locked in permanently; the managed add-on is something you can add or drop as your team's capacity changes.
Yes, on every Premium Dedicated server, no exceptions and no add-on required for either. Full root gets you complete control over the operating system — install what you need, configure the stack exactly how your application expects it, and skip the workarounds that shared environments usually force on you. IPMI/KVM is the part people underestimate until they need it. It's out-of-band access to the server at the hardware level, independent of whatever OS is (or isn't) currently booting. In practice that means: if a kernel update goes wrong and the box won't come back up over SSH, you don't have to file a ticket and wait — you connect via IPMI, see the console exactly as if you were standing in front of the machine, and fix it yourself. It also means you can mount a virtual ISO and reinstall the OS remotely, force a hard reboot if something's genuinely hung, or check hardware sensor data if you suspect something's wrong at the physical level. For a workload sitting at Premium tier — something with real users depending on uptime — that self-service recovery path is worth more than it sounds on paper. It's the difference between fixing a boot problem yourself in ten minutes and waiting on a support queue while your application is down.
On the Premium Dedicated / Pro tier specifically, the configuration table above lists AMD EPYC 4004-series chips (the 4245P, 4244P, 4344P, 4464P, 4345P, 4584PX and 4465P/4585PX parts) through to the EPYC 8224P, plus an Intel Xeon 6527P option at the top end. The EPYC 4004-series parts are AMD's newer single-socket, workstation-class chips — strong per-core performance, which is what you actually want for a database, a Node or Rails app server, or anything more sensitive to single-thread speed than raw core count. Step up to the EPYC 8224P or the Xeon 6527P and you're into chips built for heavier parallel workloads — more simultaneous processes, busier multi-service backends, or a transcoding or rendering queue that benefits from more cores running at once. Outside this specific tier, we also carry a broader range of Intel Xeon and AMD EPYC processors across our Business and Enterprise dedicated lines, so if none of the ten Pro configurations above line up with your workload — either because you need less than this tier's entry point or considerably more than its top end — our team can point you at the right plan instead of squeezing you into one that doesn't fit. The honest advice: don't pick a CPU off a spec sheet in isolation. Tell us what the workload actually does — how many concurrent connections, how write-heavy the database is, whether it's CPU-bound or I/O-bound — and size the CPU to that, not the other way around.
Yes — always-on, network-level DDoS protection is included on every Premium Dedicated server at no extra cost, not something you have to remember to enable or pay to bolt on later. It matters more at this tier than people expect. A small personal site rarely gets targeted; a Premium-tier server usually exists because something on it has real traffic and real visibility — a SaaS product with paying customers, a media site pulling meaningful concurrent viewers, or a public-facing API other services depend on. That visibility is exactly what makes a server a more attractive target, whether that's a genuine attack or just collateral traffic from a botnet scanning ranges indiscriminately. The protection sits at the network level, filtering volumetric attacks before they ever reach your server's NIC, so your application doesn't have to absorb the hit or fall over trying to process junk traffic. It's not a substitute for application-level security — you'll still want your own rate limiting, WAF rules or fail2ban-style protections for anything happening at layer 7 — but it does mean the kind of blunt-force volumetric attack that would otherwise saturate your port and take you offline gets handled before it becomes your problem. This is also one of the areas where the difference between shared hosting and a Premium Dedicated server is genuinely practical rather than theoretical. On shared infrastructure, an attack aimed at one tenant can degrade performance for everyone sharing that network segment. Here, the mitigation and the hardware underneath it are both entirely yours — nothing another customer does, good or bad, changes how your server responds under load.
Our dedicated servers, including the Premium Dedicated / Pro line, are hosted in India, which is the detail that matters most if your audience, your users, or your application's database layer is mostly local. Round-trip latency compounds fast on a database-heavy or high-concurrency application, and shaving even a few milliseconds off every request adds up once you're serving real traffic rather than a handful of test users — which is exactly the situation this tier is built for. If your situation is the opposite — a mostly international audience, or infrastructure that needs to sit close to users in another region — talk to our team before you order. We can help you figure out whether an India-hosted Premium server still fits your architecture (for instance, as a database or backend tier sitting behind a CDN) or whether a different setup makes more sense. The short version: Premium Dedicated is priced and built for India-first, high-performance dedicated hosting, and that's where it performs best — but it's worth a real conversation rather than assuming one location fits every workload. It's also worth remembering that "hosted in India" and "fast for Indian users" aren't automatically the same thing once a workload gets complex enough — a database with heavy write traffic still benefits from local, low-latency infrastructure even if parts of your stack (a CDN edge, a queue worker, a second region for disaster recovery) live elsewhere. If your architecture is heading in that direction, it's a good reason to loop in our team early rather than after the server's already provisioned.

Still have questions?

Our support team is live 24/7 in English, Hindi & Marathi.

Chat with an Expert

Maximum bare-metal performance

Dual Xeon Gold and EPYC dedicated servers in India with up to 512 GB ECC, NVMe and full root + IPMI, from ₹18,348.00/mo.

View Configurations